Skip to content
Referrals

Settings

Customize your preferences

Frequently Asked Questions

Read the match board, understand published results and compare access options.

How do I read the Free Soccer Tips board?

Check the displayed timezone, match time, league and fixture to identify each selection. Read the market, listed odds, score and settlement status together. A team winning the match does not necessarily mean the selected market won. Distinguish upcoming fixtures from settled records.

How should I assess published results?

Study outcomes over a defined period rather than only the latest winners. For a clearer comparison, read how betting ROI is calculated. Published records do not guarantee future results.

How can I compare free and paid access?

To compare paid access, read our Free vs Paid Soccer Tips guide and review current plans and pricing. Premium, Series and individual Super Tips are separate products. If the odds format, a result or an access condition is unclear, contact OptaTips with the relevant fixture or page link.

Free Soccer Tips

OptaTips Free Soccer Tips brings together daily football predictions, match odds, tipster sources and final results in one transparent table, helping readers review public picks before choosing their next match.

TimeLeagueMatchTipsOddsTipsterResultStatus
30/10 07:15COL D1 America vs Fortaleza F.C Over 2.50.95 Mateo Rivera -:- Wait
30/10 03:45ENG LC Everton vs Newcastle Everton -0.250.93 Adrian Volkov -:- Wait
30/10 03:45ITA D1 Fiorentina vs Atalanta Atalanta +0.250.91 Marco Petrovic -:- Wait
30/10 03:45ITA D1 Fiorentina vs Atalanta Over 30.93 Victor Moretti -:- Wait
30/10 02:00SPL Al-Nassr vs Al Kholood Al-Nassr -1.750.91 Richard Garrett -:- Wait
30/10 01:00FINLAND D1 KUPS vs GNISTAN HELSINKI OVER 2.750.95 Opta Analyst TeamTop Picks -:- Wait
29/10 03:45CARABAO CUP FULHAM vs CRYSTAL PALACE OVER 2.750.95 Opta Analyst TeamTop Picks 0:1 Lose
29/10 03:45GERC Bayern Munchen vs Magdeburg Bayern Munchen -3.50.95 Chen Hao 6:1 Win
29/10 03:45ITA D1 Monza vs Napoli Napoli -0.750.98 Victor Moretti 1:4 Win
29/10 03:45ENG LC Fulham vs Crystal Palace Over 30.89 Adrian Volkov 0:1 Lose
29/10 03:30ENG LC Man City vs Brighton Brighton +0.751.03 Stefan Muller 2:2 Win
29/10 01:30ITA D1 AC Milan vs Bologna AC Milan -0.750.98 Marco Petrovic 2:4 Lose
29/10 01:00GERC SC Freiburg vs VfL Wolfsburg SC Freiburg -10.91 Dan Tan 3:2 Draw
28/10 03:45GERMANY CUP EVERSBERG vs DARMSTADT OVER 30.80 Opta Analyst TeamTop Picks 0:2 Lose
28/10 03:45GERC Dortmund vs Werder Bremen Over 3.250.93 Marco Petrovic 3:2 Win
28/10 03:45ITA D1 AS Roma vs Cagliari AS Roma -1.50.95 Alex Carter 4:2 Win
28/10 03:00SPA CUP Henares vs Las Palmas Las Palmas -10.90 Mateo Rivera 1:1 Lose
27/10 03:30FRA D1 PSG vs Lyon PSG -1.50.98 Adrian Volkov 2:0 Win
27/10 02:45POR D1 Santa Clara vs Benfica Benfica -1.250.93 Daniel Kovac 1:2 Lose
27/10 01:00TFF 1. Lig Mardin BB vs Manisa BB Mardin BB -0.750.83 Marco Petrovic 2:1 Win
Time Match Tips Tipster Result
30/10 07:15 COL D1
Over 2.5 Odds: 0.95
Mateo Rivera Win rate: 58%
-:- Wait
30/10 03:45 ENG LC
Everton -0.25 Odds: 0.93
Adrian Volkov Win rate: 53%
-:- Wait
30/10 03:45 ITA D1
Atalanta +0.25 Odds: 0.91
Marco Petrovic Win rate: 55%
-:- Wait
30/10 03:45 ITA D1
Over 3 Odds: 0.93
Victor Moretti Win rate: 56%
-:- Wait
30/10 02:00 SPL
Al-Nassr -1.75 Odds: 0.91
Richard Garrett Win rate: 67%
-:- Wait
30/10 01:00 FINLAND D1
OVER 2.75 Odds: 0.95
-:- Wait
29/10 03:45 CARABAO CUP
OVER 2.75 Odds: 0.95
0:1 Lose
29/10 03:45 GERC
Bayern Munchen -3.5 Odds: 0.95
Chen Hao Win rate: 58%
6:1 Win
29/10 03:45 ITA D1
Napoli -0.75 Odds: 0.98
Victor Moretti Win rate: 56%
1:4 Win
29/10 03:45 ENG LC
Over 3 Odds: 0.89
Adrian Volkov Win rate: 53%
0:1 Lose
29/10 03:30 ENG LC
Brighton +0.75 Odds: 1.03
Stefan Muller Win rate: 68%
2:2 Win
29/10 01:30 ITA D1
AC Milan -0.75 Odds: 0.98
Marco Petrovic Win rate: 55%
2:4 Lose
29/10 01:00 GERC
SC Freiburg -1 Odds: 0.91
Dan Tan Win rate: 55%
3:2 Draw
28/10 03:45 GERMANY CUP
OVER 3 Odds: 0.80
0:2 Lose
28/10 03:45 GERC
Over 3.25 Odds: 0.93
Marco Petrovic Win rate: 55%
3:2 Win
28/10 03:45 ITA D1
AS Roma -1.5 Odds: 0.95
Alex Carter Win rate: 52%
4:2 Win
28/10 03:00 SPA CUP
Las Palmas -1 Odds: 0.90
Mateo Rivera Win rate: 58%
1:1 Lose
27/10 03:30 FRA D1
PSG -1.5 Odds: 0.98
Adrian Volkov Win rate: 53%
2:0 Win
27/10 02:45 POR D1
Benfica -1.25 Odds: 0.93
Daniel Kovac Win rate: 49%
1:2 Lose
27/10 01:00 TFF 1. Lig
Mardin BB -0.75 Odds: 0.83
Marco Petrovic Win rate: 55%
2:1 Win